Oils
Essential Oils
Spice Oil & Oleresins
Other Oils



OILS          Essential Oils

Essential Oils
   
Botanical Name
Common Name
Acorus Calamus Calamus
Allium Cepa Onion
Allium Sativum Garlic
Anethum Sowa Dill Seed
Apium Graveolens Celery
Azadraichta Indica Neem
Artemisia Pallens Davana
Almond Sweet Prunus Amygdalus
Celery Seed  
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Cinnamon
Coriandrum Sativum Coriander
Cuminum Cyminum Cumin
Curcuma Longa Turmeric
Cymbopogon Carnosus Lemon Grass
Cymbopogon Martina Palmarosa
Cyperus Scariosus Nagarmotha
Elettaria Cardamomum Cardamom
Eucalyptus Globulus Eucalypts
Eugenia Caryophyllata Clove
Foenicum Vulgare Fennel Seed
Gualtheria Fragran Tissuma Wintergreen
Gerenium
Pelargonium Graveolens / Odoratissimus
Juniperus Communis Juniber Berry
Lemon Citrus Limon
Mentha Spicata Spearmint
Lemongrass  
Myristica Fragrans Nutmeg Oil
Ocimum Bascilicum Basil Oil
Orange Citrus Sinensis / Aurantium
Palmarosa Cymbopogon Martini, Sophta
Peppermint Mentha Arvensis
Pine  
Piper Nigrum Black Pepper
Spearmint Water Soluble  
Trigonella Foenum Graecum Fenugreek
Valeriana Wallichii Valerian
Vetivera Zizanozides Vetiver
Zingiber Officinale Ginger


 

 

© Copyright 2004, M & A Combine.com, All Rights Reserved